Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Our School Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

HeadteacherMiss G Finaldi
Deputy HeadteacherMrs R Fenton
Upper KS2 and English LeadMrs H Bryant
EYFS LeadMrs K Hurley
KS1 and Maths LeadMiss S Hughes
Lower KS2 and RE LeadMrs C Moran
SENCoMrs C Sparling
SBMMrs J Hiscock

 

Child Protection Team

 

Miss G Finaldi
Mrs R Fenton
Mrs C Sparling
Mrs H Bryant
Miss S Hughes

 

Teaching Staff

 

ClassTeacher(s)Teaching Assistant(s)
St BernadetteMrs M Hopkins

Mrs L Sullivan

St ClareMrs K HurleyMrs S Brooker
St PeterMrs G KaszyckaMrs C Medhurst
St AnneMiss A RobsonMrs N Dhanjal
St PaulMiss S Hughes

Mrs K Sayers

Mrs P Small

St George

Mrs L Hawkins

Mrs R Fenton

Mrs L Manzi

 

St JosephineMiss C DayMiss Z Whitfield
St MartinMiss A M Flower

Miss L Carter

St TheresaMrs C MoranMrs T Chapman
St AndrewMrs S TrevesMrs T Wickham
St PatrickMrs L Smith

Mr J Gosling

St David

Mrs H Bryant

Mrs J Nash

 

Subject Leadership

 

SubjectSubject Leader
EnglishMrs H Bryant
MathsMiss S Hughes
PhonicsMrs K Hurley
Computing & Online SafetyMiss C Day
REMrs C Moran
ScienceMrs L Hawkins
HistoryMiss A M Flower
GeographyMrs G Kaszycka
PEMrs M Hopkins

Art

DT

Mrs L Smith

Mrs L Hawkins

PSHE and Resilience Team

Miss C Day

Miss A Robson

Mrs K Hurley

Mrs C Moran

Mrs L Smith

Mrs S Treves

Miss L Carter

Miss Z Whitfield

Senior Mental Health and Wellbeing Leaders

Miss C Day

Miss A Robson

Parent Liaison Officer

Mrs C Moran

 

French Teacher:

Mme L Ives

 

PE Teacher:

Mrs C Doubtfire

 

Office Staff:

School Business Manager - Mrs J Hiscock

School Office Staff - Mrs M Holmes & Mrs K Riley

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs J Nash (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs L Sullivan, Miss L Carter, Mrs N Dhanjal, Mrs L Manzi, Mrs C Medhurst, Mrs T Chapman, Miss K Harvey, 

 

Premises Manager:

Mr S Falzon

 

Computing Technician:

Mr V Markoon

 

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs L Donay

Miss K Harvey

 

Catering Staff:

Mrs S Mills - Head of Kitchen

Mrs Ridgers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top